No. 27
NM: $815.00
Full GuidePublisher: EC Comics
Cover Date: December 1951
Cover Price: $0.10
Cover Artist: Wally Wood
Tales From The Crypt (1950) #27 Value FAQ
How much is Tales From The Crypt (1950) #27 worth?
As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $815.00; lower grades range from ~$81.50 (Good) to ~$570.50 (Very Fine).
Who created Tales From The Crypt (1950) #27?
Tales From The Crypt (1950) #27 was with a cover by Wally Wood.
When was Tales From The Crypt (1950) #27 published?
EC Comics published it with a December 1951 cover date, originally priced at $0.10.
What is a high-grade copy of Tales From The Crypt (1950) #27 worth?
A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $815.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.
Price guide
Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.
Full Guide
Tales From The Crypt (1950) #27 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide
Near Mint (9.4)
$815.00Very Fine (8.0)
$570.50Fine (6.0)
$244.50Very Good (4.0)
$122.25Good (2.0)
$81.50Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales
Up, up and away ...
To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...
JOIN THE CLUB!Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.