No. 24
NM: $1,035.00
Full GuidePublisher: EC Comics
Cover Date: June 1951
Cover Price: $0.10
Tales From The Crypt (1950) #24 Value FAQ
How much is Tales From The Crypt (1950) #24 worth?
As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $1,035.00; lower grades range from ~$103.50 (Good) to ~$724.50 (Very Fine).
When was Tales From The Crypt (1950) #24 published?
EC Comics published it with a June 1951 cover date, originally priced at $0.10.
What is a high-grade copy of Tales From The Crypt (1950) #24 worth?
A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $1,035.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.
Price guide
Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.
Full Guide
Tales From The Crypt (1950) #24 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide
Near Mint (9.4)
$1,035.00Very Fine (8.0)
$724.50Fine (6.0)
$310.50Very Good (4.0)
$155.25Good (2.0)
$103.50Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales
Up, up and away ...
To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...
JOIN THE CLUB!Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.