No. 110
NM: $800.00
Full GuidePublisher: DC Comics
Cover Date: January 1957
Cover Price: $0.10
Cover Artist: Al Plastino
Superman (1939) #110 Value FAQ
How much is Superman (1939) #110 worth?
As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $800.00; lower grades range from ~$80.00 (Good) to ~$560.00 (Very Fine).
Who created Superman (1939) #110?
Superman (1939) #110 was with a cover by Al Plastino.
When was Superman (1939) #110 published?
DC Comics published it with a January 1957 cover date, originally priced at $0.10.
What is a high-grade copy of Superman (1939) #110 worth?
A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $800.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.
Price guide
Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.
Full Guide
Superman (1939) #110 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide
Near Mint (9.4)
$800.00Very Fine (8.0)
$560.00Fine (6.0)
$240.00Very Good (4.0)
$120.00Good (2.0)
$80.00Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales
Up, up and away ...
To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...
JOIN THE CLUB!Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.