Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Superman (1939) No. 110

Issue Details

Superman (1939) No. 110 cover

Publisher: DC Comics

Cover Date: January 1957

Cover Price: $0.10

Cover Artist: Al Plastino

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Superman (1939) #110 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$800.00
8.0Very Fine$560.00
6.0Fine$240.00
4.0Very Good$120.00
2.0Good$80.00

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Superman (1939) #110 Value FAQ

How much is Superman (1939) #110 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $800.00; lower grades range from ~$80.00 (Good) to ~$560.00 (Very Fine).

Who created Superman (1939) #110?

Superman (1939) #110 was with a cover by Al Plastino.

When was Superman (1939) #110 published?

DC Comics published it with a January 1957 cover date, originally priced at $0.10.

What is a high-grade copy of Superman (1939) #110 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $800.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.