Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Supergirl and the Legion of Super-Heroes (2006) No. 16 (Second Print Cover)

Issue Details

Supergirl and the Legion of Super-Heroes (2006) No. 16 cover

Publisher: DC Comics

Cover Date: May 2006

Cover Price: $2.99

Writer: Mark Waid

Penciller: Barry Kitson

Cover Artist: Barry Kitson

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Supergirl and the Legion of Super-Heroes (2006) #16 (Second Print Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$3.00
8.0Very Fine$2.10
6.0Fine$0.90
4.0Very Good$0.45
2.0Good$0.30

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Supergirl and the Legion of Super-Heroes (2006) #16 (Second Print Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Supergirl and the Legion of Super-Heroes (2006) #16 (Second Print Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $3.00; lower grades range from ~$0.30 (Good) to ~$2.10 (Very Fine).

Who created Supergirl and the Legion of Super-Heroes (2006) #16 (Second Print Cover)?

Supergirl and the Legion of Super-Heroes (2006) #16 (Second Print Cover) was written by Mark Waid, pencilled by Barry Kitson, with a cover by Barry Kitson.

When was Supergirl and the Legion of Super-Heroes (2006) #16 (Second Print Cover) published?

DC Comics published it with a May 2006 cover date, originally priced at $2.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Supergirl and the Legion of Super-Heroes (2006) #16 (Second Print Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $3.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.