Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Strange Academy (2020) No. 1 (Fourth Print Virgin Cover)

Issue Details

Strange Academy (2020) No. 1 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: May 2020

Cover Price: $4.99

Writer: Skottie Young

Penciller: Humberto Ramos

Cover Artist: Humberto Ramos

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Strange Academy (2020) #1 (Fourth Print Virgin Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$10.00
8.0Very Fine$7.00
6.0Fine$3.00
4.0Very Good$1.50
2.0Good$1.00

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Strange Academy (2020) #1 (Fourth Print Virgin Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Strange Academy (2020) #1 (Fourth Print Virgin Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $10.00; lower grades range from ~$1.00 (Good) to ~$7.00 (Very Fine).

Who created Strange Academy (2020) #1 (Fourth Print Virgin Cover)?

Strange Academy (2020) #1 (Fourth Print Virgin Cover) was written by Skottie Young, pencilled by Humberto Ramos, with a cover by Humberto Ramos.

When was Strange Academy (2020) #1 (Fourth Print Virgin Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a May 2020 cover date, originally priced at $4.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Strange Academy (2020) #1 (Fourth Print Virgin Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $10.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.