Search on eBay
No. 1
(Momoko Sketch Cover)
NM: $90.00
Full Guide

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: August 2023

Cover Price: $6.99

Writer: Rodney Barnes

Penciller: Georges Jeanty

Cover Artist: Peach Momoko

First Appearance: Cobb Vanth

Star Wars: The Mandalorian (2023) #1 (Momoko Sketch Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Star Wars: The Mandalorian (2023) #1 (Momoko Sketch Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $90.00; lower grades range from ~$9.00 (Good) to ~$63.00 (Very Fine).

Is Star Wars: The Mandalorian (2023) #1 (Momoko Sketch Cover) a key issue?

Yes — it is a key issue, featuring the first appearance of Cobb Vanth.

Who created Star Wars: The Mandalorian (2023) #1 (Momoko Sketch Cover)?

Star Wars: The Mandalorian (2023) #1 (Momoko Sketch Cover) was written by Rodney Barnes, pencilled by Georges Jeanty, with a cover by Peach Momoko.

When was Star Wars: The Mandalorian (2023) #1 (Momoko Sketch Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a August 2023 cover date, originally priced at $6.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Star Wars: The Mandalorian (2023) #1 (Momoko Sketch Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $90.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.

Price guide

Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.

Full Guide

Star Wars: The Mandalorian (2023) #1 (Momoko Sketch Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

Near Mint (9.4)
$90.00
Very Fine (8.0)
$63.00
Fine (6.0)
$27.00
Very Good (4.0)
$13.50
Good (2.0)
$9.00
Create a free account to track this comic
Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales

Up, up and away ...

To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...

JOIN THE CLUB!

Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.