Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Star Wars: Kanan - The Last Padawan (2015) No. 12

🔑 Key Issue — 1st appearance of Grand Inquisitor (cameo), Admiral Rae Sloane

Issue Details

Star Wars: Kanan - The Last Padawan (2015) No. 12 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: May 2016

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Greg Weisman

Penciller: Andrea Broccardo

Cover Artist: Mark Brooks

First Appearance: Grand Inquisitor (cameo), Admiral Rae Sloane

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Star Wars: Kanan - The Last Padawan (2015) #12 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$20.00
8.0Very Fine$14.00
6.0Fine$6.00
4.0Very Good$3.00
2.0Good$2.00

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Star Wars: Kanan - The Last Padawan (2015) #12 Value FAQ

How much is Star Wars: Kanan - The Last Padawan (2015) #12 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $20.00; lower grades range from ~$2.00 (Good) to ~$14.00 (Very Fine).

Is Star Wars: Kanan - The Last Padawan (2015) #12 a key issue?

Yes — it is a key issue, featuring the first appearance of Grand Inquisitor (cameo), Admiral Rae Sloane.

Who created Star Wars: Kanan - The Last Padawan (2015) #12?

Star Wars: Kanan - The Last Padawan (2015) #12 was written by Greg Weisman, pencilled by Andrea Broccardo, with a cover by Mark Brooks.

When was Star Wars: Kanan - The Last Padawan (2015) #12 published?

Marvel published it with a May 2016 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Star Wars: Kanan - The Last Padawan (2015) #12 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $20.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.