Search on eBay
No. 6
(Variant Cover)
NM: $120.00
Full Guide

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: January 2021

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Alyssa Wong

Penciller: Ray-Anthony Height

Cover Artist: Jen Bartel

Star Wars: Doctor Aphra (2020) #6 (Variant Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Star Wars: Doctor Aphra (2020) #6 (Variant Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $120.00; lower grades range from ~$12.00 (Good) to ~$84.00 (Very Fine).

Who created Star Wars: Doctor Aphra (2020) #6 (Variant Cover)?

Star Wars: Doctor Aphra (2020) #6 (Variant Cover) was written by Alyssa Wong, pencilled by Ray-Anthony Height, with a cover by Jen Bartel.

When was Star Wars: Doctor Aphra (2020) #6 (Variant Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a January 2021 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Star Wars: Doctor Aphra (2020) #6 (Variant Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $120.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.

Price guide

Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.

Full Guide

Star Wars: Doctor Aphra (2020) #6 (Variant Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

Near Mint (9.4)
$120.00
Very Fine (8.0)
$84.00
Fine (6.0)
$36.00
Very Good (4.0)
$18.00
Good (2.0)
$12.00
Create a free account to track this comic
Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales

Up, up and away ...

To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...

JOIN THE CLUB!

Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.