Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Star Wars (2015) No. 6

🔑 Key Issue — 1st appearance of Sana Solo (full)

Issue Details

Star Wars (2015) No. 6 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: July 2015

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Jason Aaron

Penciller: John Cassaday

Cover Artist: John Cassaday

First Appearance: Sana Solo (full)

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Star Wars (2015) #6 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$10.00
8.0Very Fine$7.00
6.0Fine$3.00
4.0Very Good$1.50
2.0Good$1.00

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Star Wars (2015) #6 Value FAQ

How much is Star Wars (2015) #6 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $10.00; lower grades range from ~$1.00 (Good) to ~$7.00 (Very Fine).

Is Star Wars (2015) #6 a key issue?

Yes — it is a key issue, featuring the first appearance of Sana Solo (full).

Who created Star Wars (2015) #6?

Star Wars (2015) #6 was written by Jason Aaron, pencilled by John Cassaday, with a cover by John Cassaday.

When was Star Wars (2015) #6 published?

Marvel published it with a July 2015 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Star Wars (2015) #6 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $10.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.