No. 3
NM: $10.00
Full GuidePublisher: United Plankton Pictures
Cover Date: July 2011
Cover Price: $2.99
Writer: Kochalka
SpongeBob Comics (2011) #3 Value FAQ
How much is SpongeBob Comics (2011) #3 worth?
As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $10.00; lower grades range from ~$1.00 (Good) to ~$7.00 (Very Fine).
Who created SpongeBob Comics (2011) #3?
SpongeBob Comics (2011) #3 was written by Kochalka.
When was SpongeBob Comics (2011) #3 published?
United Plankton Pictures published it with a July 2011 cover date, originally priced at $2.99.
What is a high-grade copy of SpongeBob Comics (2011) #3 worth?
A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $10.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.
Price guide
Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.
Full Guide
SpongeBob Comics (2011) #3 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide
Near Mint (9.4)
$10.00Very Fine (8.0)
$7.00Fine (6.0)
$3.00Very Good (4.0)
$1.50Good (2.0)
$1.00Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales
Up, up and away ...
To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...
JOIN THE CLUB!Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.