Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Spider-Woman (2020) No. 6 (Nauck Cover)

Issue Details

Spider-Woman (2020) No. 6 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: January 2021

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Karla Pacheco

Penciller: Pepe Perez

Cover Artist: Todd Nauck

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Spider-Woman (2020) #6 (Nauck Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Spider-Woman (2020) #6 (Nauck Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Spider-Woman (2020) #6 (Nauck Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created Spider-Woman (2020) #6 (Nauck Cover)?

Spider-Woman (2020) #6 (Nauck Cover) was written by Karla Pacheco, pencilled by Pepe Perez, with a cover by Todd Nauck.

When was Spider-Woman (2020) #6 (Nauck Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a January 2021 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Spider-Woman (2020) #6 (Nauck Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.