Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Spider-Woman (2020) No. 5 (Momoko Virgin Cover)

Issue Details

Spider-Woman (2020) No. 5 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: December 2020

Cover Price: $4.99

Writer: Karla Pacheco

Penciller: Pepe Perez

Cover Artist: Peach Momoko

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Spider-Woman (2020) #5 (Momoko Virgin Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$15.00
8.0Very Fine$10.50
6.0Fine$4.50
4.0Very Good$2.25
2.0Good$1.50

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Spider-Woman (2020) #5 (Momoko Virgin Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Spider-Woman (2020) #5 (Momoko Virgin Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $15.00; lower grades range from ~$1.50 (Good) to ~$10.50 (Very Fine).

Who created Spider-Woman (2020) #5 (Momoko Virgin Cover)?

Spider-Woman (2020) #5 (Momoko Virgin Cover) was written by Karla Pacheco, pencilled by Pepe Perez, with a cover by Peach Momoko.

When was Spider-Woman (2020) #5 (Momoko Virgin Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a December 2020 cover date, originally priced at $4.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Spider-Woman (2020) #5 (Momoko Virgin Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $15.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.