Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Spider-Woman (2020) No. 5 (Big Time Collectibles Cover B)

Issue Details

Spider-Woman (2020) No. 5 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: December 2020

Cover Price: $4.99

Writer: Karla Pacheco

Penciller: Pepe Perez

Cover Artist: Rian Gonzales

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Spider-Woman (2020) #5 (Big Time Collectibles Cover B) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$30.00
8.0Very Fine$21.00
6.0Fine$9.00
4.0Very Good$4.50
2.0Good$3.00

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Spider-Woman (2020) #5 (Big Time Collectibles Cover B) Value FAQ

How much is Spider-Woman (2020) #5 (Big Time Collectibles Cover B) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $30.00; lower grades range from ~$3.00 (Good) to ~$21.00 (Very Fine).

Who created Spider-Woman (2020) #5 (Big Time Collectibles Cover B)?

Spider-Woman (2020) #5 (Big Time Collectibles Cover B) was written by Karla Pacheco, pencilled by Pepe Perez, with a cover by Rian Gonzales.

When was Spider-Woman (2020) #5 (Big Time Collectibles Cover B) published?

Marvel published it with a December 2020 cover date, originally priced at $4.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Spider-Woman (2020) #5 (Big Time Collectibles Cover B) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $30.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.