Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Spider-Gwen (2015) No. 5 (San Diego Comic Con Cover)

Issue Details

Spider-Gwen (2015) No. 5 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: July 2015

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Jason Latour

Penciller: Robbi Rodriguez

Cover Artist: David Aja

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Spider-Gwen (2015) #5 (San Diego Comic Con Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$75.00
8.0Very Fine$52.50
6.0Fine$22.50
4.0Very Good$11.25
2.0Good$7.50

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Spider-Gwen (2015) #5 (San Diego Comic Con Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Spider-Gwen (2015) #5 (San Diego Comic Con Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $75.00; lower grades range from ~$7.50 (Good) to ~$52.50 (Very Fine).

Who created Spider-Gwen (2015) #5 (San Diego Comic Con Cover)?

Spider-Gwen (2015) #5 (San Diego Comic Con Cover) was written by Jason Latour, pencilled by Robbi Rodriguez, with a cover by David Aja.

When was Spider-Gwen (2015) #5 (San Diego Comic Con Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a July 2015 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Spider-Gwen (2015) #5 (San Diego Comic Con Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $75.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.