Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Spawn (1992) No. 108 (Panini Comics Cover)

Issue Details

Spawn (1992) No. 108 cover

Publisher: Image Comics

Cover Date: May 2014

Cover Price: $2.50

Writer: Brian Holguin

Penciller: Todd McFarlane

Cover Artist: Todd McFarlane

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Spawn (1992) #108 (Panini Comics Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$150.00
8.0Very Fine$105.00
6.0Fine$45.00
4.0Very Good$22.50
2.0Good$15.00

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Spawn (1992) #108 (Panini Comics Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Spawn (1992) #108 (Panini Comics Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $150.00; lower grades range from ~$15.00 (Good) to ~$105.00 (Very Fine).

Who created Spawn (1992) #108 (Panini Comics Cover)?

Spawn (1992) #108 (Panini Comics Cover) was written by Brian Holguin, pencilled by Todd McFarlane, with a cover by Todd McFarlane.

When was Spawn (1992) #108 (Panini Comics Cover) published?

Image Comics published it with a May 2014 cover date, originally priced at $2.50.

What is a high-grade copy of Spawn (1992) #108 (Panini Comics Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $150.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.