No. 2
NM: $2.50
Full GuidePublisher: DC Comics
Cover Date: September 1997
Cover Price: $1.75
Scooby-Doo (1997) #2 Value FAQ
How much is Scooby-Doo (1997) #2 worth?
As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $2.50; lower grades range from ~$0.25 (Good) to ~$1.75 (Very Fine).
When was Scooby-Doo (1997) #2 published?
DC Comics published it with a September 1997 cover date, originally priced at $1.75.
What is a high-grade copy of Scooby-Doo (1997) #2 worth?
A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $2.50. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.
Price guide
Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.
Full Guide
Scooby-Doo (1997) #2 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide
Near Mint (9.4)
$2.50Very Fine (8.0)
$1.75Fine (6.0)
$0.75Very Good (4.0)
$0.38Good (2.0)
$0.25Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales
Up, up and away ...
To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...
JOIN THE CLUB!Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.