Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Rorschach (2020) No. 2

Issue Details

Rorschach (2020) No. 2 cover

Publisher: DC Comics

Cover Date: January 2021

Cover Price: $4.99

Writer: Tom King

Penciller: Jorge Fornes

Cover Artist: Jorge Fornes

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Rorschach (2020) #2 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$5.00
8.0Very Fine$3.50
6.0Fine$1.50
4.0Very Good$0.75
2.0Good$0.50

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Rorschach (2020) #2 Value FAQ

How much is Rorschach (2020) #2 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $5.00; lower grades range from ~$0.50 (Good) to ~$3.50 (Very Fine).

Who created Rorschach (2020) #2?

Rorschach (2020) #2 was written by Tom King, pencilled by Jorge Fornes, with a cover by Jorge Fornes.

When was Rorschach (2020) #2 published?

DC Comics published it with a January 2021 cover date, originally priced at $4.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Rorschach (2020) #2 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $5.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.