Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Robin III: Cry Of The Huntress (1992) No. 1 (Retailer Edition)

Issue Details

Robin III: Cry Of The Huntress (1992) No. 1 cover

Publisher: DC Comics

Cover Date: December 1992

Cover Price: $2.50

Writer: Chuck Dixon

Penciller: Tom Lyle

Cover Artist: Scott Hanna

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Robin III: Cry Of The Huntress (1992) #1 (Retailer Edition) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$15.00
8.0Very Fine$10.50
6.0Fine$4.50
4.0Very Good$2.25
2.0Good$1.50

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Robin III: Cry Of The Huntress (1992) #1 (Retailer Edition) Value FAQ

How much is Robin III: Cry Of The Huntress (1992) #1 (Retailer Edition) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $15.00; lower grades range from ~$1.50 (Good) to ~$10.50 (Very Fine).

Who created Robin III: Cry Of The Huntress (1992) #1 (Retailer Edition)?

Robin III: Cry Of The Huntress (1992) #1 (Retailer Edition) was written by Chuck Dixon, pencilled by Tom Lyle, with a cover by Scott Hanna.

When was Robin III: Cry Of The Huntress (1992) #1 (Retailer Edition) published?

DC Comics published it with a December 1992 cover date, originally priced at $2.50.

What is a high-grade copy of Robin III: Cry Of The Huntress (1992) #1 (Retailer Edition) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $15.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.