Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Richard Stark's Parker: The Man with the Getaway Face - A Prelude to the Outfit (2010) No. 1

Issue Details

Richard Stark's Parker: The Man with the Getaway Face - A Prelude to the Outfit (2010) No. 1 cover

Publisher: IDW Publishing

Cover Date: August 2010

Cover Price: $2.00

Writer: Richard Stark

Penciller: Darwyn Cooke

Cover Artist: Darwyn Cooke

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Richard Stark's Parker: The Man with the Getaway Face - A Prelude to the Outfit (2010) #1 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$2.00
8.0Very Fine$1.40
6.0Fine$0.60
4.0Very Good$0.30
2.0Good$0.20

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Richard Stark's Parker: The Man with the Getaway Face - A Prelude to the Outfit (2010) #1 Value FAQ

How much is Richard Stark's Parker: The Man with the Getaway Face - A Prelude to the Outfit (2010) #1 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $2.00; lower grades range from ~$0.20 (Good) to ~$1.40 (Very Fine).

Who created Richard Stark's Parker: The Man with the Getaway Face - A Prelude to the Outfit (2010) #1?

Richard Stark's Parker: The Man with the Getaway Face - A Prelude to the Outfit (2010) #1 was written by Richard Stark, pencilled by Darwyn Cooke, with a cover by Darwyn Cooke.

When was Richard Stark's Parker: The Man with the Getaway Face - A Prelude to the Outfit (2010) #1 published?

IDW Publishing published it with a August 2010 cover date, originally priced at $2.00.

What is a high-grade copy of Richard Stark's Parker: The Man with the Getaway Face - A Prelude to the Outfit (2010) #1 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $2.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.