Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Red Sonja (2005) No. 51 (Linsner Cover)

Issue Details

Red Sonja (2005) No. 51 cover

Publisher: Dynamite Entertainment

Cover Date: September 2010

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Peter Brett

Penciller: Walter Geovani

Cover Artist: Joseph Michael Linsner

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Red Sonja (2005) #51 (Linsner Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Red Sonja (2005) #51 (Linsner Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Red Sonja (2005) #51 (Linsner Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created Red Sonja (2005) #51 (Linsner Cover)?

Red Sonja (2005) #51 (Linsner Cover) was written by Peter Brett, pencilled by Walter Geovani, with a cover by Joseph Michael Linsner.

When was Red Sonja (2005) #51 (Linsner Cover) published?

Dynamite Entertainment published it with a September 2010 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Red Sonja (2005) #51 (Linsner Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.