Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Red Mass For Mars (2008) No. 4

Issue Details

Red Mass For Mars (2008) No. 4 cover

Publisher: Image Comics

Cover Date: June 2010

Cover Price: $3.50

Writer: Jonathan Hickman

Penciller: Ryan Bodenheim

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Red Mass For Mars (2008) #4 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$3.50
8.0Very Fine$2.45
6.0Fine$1.05
4.0Very Good$0.53
2.0Good$0.35

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Red Mass For Mars (2008) #4 Value FAQ

How much is Red Mass For Mars (2008) #4 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $3.50; lower grades range from ~$0.35 (Good) to ~$2.45 (Very Fine).

Who created Red Mass For Mars (2008) #4?

Red Mass For Mars (2008) #4 was written by Jonathan Hickman, pencilled by Ryan Bodenheim.

When was Red Mass For Mars (2008) #4 published?

Image Comics published it with a June 2010 cover date, originally priced at $3.50.

What is a high-grade copy of Red Mass For Mars (2008) #4 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $3.50. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.