Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Red Hood: Outlaw (2018) No. 50 (Variant Cover)

Issue Details

Red Hood: Outlaw (2018) No. 50 cover

Publisher: DC Comics

Cover Date: December 2020

Cover Price: $5.99

Writer: Scott Lobdell

Penciller: Paolo Pantalena

Cover Artist: Philip Tan

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Red Hood: Outlaw (2018) #50 (Variant Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$6.00
8.0Very Fine$4.20
6.0Fine$1.80
4.0Very Good$0.90
2.0Good$0.60

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Red Hood: Outlaw (2018) #50 (Variant Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Red Hood: Outlaw (2018) #50 (Variant Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $6.00; lower grades range from ~$0.60 (Good) to ~$4.20 (Very Fine).

Who created Red Hood: Outlaw (2018) #50 (Variant Cover)?

Red Hood: Outlaw (2018) #50 (Variant Cover) was written by Scott Lobdell, pencilled by Paolo Pantalena, with a cover by Philip Tan.

When was Red Hood: Outlaw (2018) #50 (Variant Cover) published?

DC Comics published it with a December 2020 cover date, originally priced at $5.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Red Hood: Outlaw (2018) #50 (Variant Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $6.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.