Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Red Hood: Outlaw (2018) No. 50

Issue Details

Red Hood: Outlaw (2018) No. 50 cover

Publisher: DC Comics

Cover Date: December 2020

Cover Price: $5.99

Writer: Scott Lobdell

Penciller: Paolo Pantalena

Cover Artist: Dan Mora

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Red Hood: Outlaw (2018) #50 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$6.00
8.0Very Fine$4.20
6.0Fine$1.80
4.0Very Good$0.90
2.0Good$0.60

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Red Hood: Outlaw (2018) #50 Value FAQ

How much is Red Hood: Outlaw (2018) #50 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $6.00; lower grades range from ~$0.60 (Good) to ~$4.20 (Very Fine).

Who created Red Hood: Outlaw (2018) #50?

Red Hood: Outlaw (2018) #50 was written by Scott Lobdell, pencilled by Paolo Pantalena, with a cover by Dan Mora.

When was Red Hood: Outlaw (2018) #50 published?

DC Comics published it with a December 2020 cover date, originally priced at $5.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Red Hood: Outlaw (2018) #50 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $6.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.