No. 4
NM: $6.00
Full GuidePublisher: Comico
Cover Date: 1983
Cover Price: $1.50
Primer (1982) #4 Value FAQ
How much is Primer (1982) #4 worth?
As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $6.00; lower grades range from ~$0.60 (Good) to ~$4.20 (Very Fine).
When was Primer (1982) #4 published?
Comico published it with a 1983 cover date, originally priced at $1.50.
What is a high-grade copy of Primer (1982) #4 worth?
A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $6.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.
Price guide
Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.
Full Guide
Primer (1982) #4 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide
Near Mint (9.4)
$6.00Very Fine (8.0)
$4.20Fine (6.0)
$1.80Very Good (4.0)
$0.90Good (2.0)
$0.60Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales
Up, up and away ...
To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...
JOIN THE CLUB!Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.