Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Predators: Preserve the Game (2010) No. 1

Issue Details

Predators: Preserve the Game (2010) No. 1 cover

Publisher: Dark Horse Comics

Cover Date: July 2010

Cover Price: $3.50

Writer: Paul Tobin

Penciller: Tony Kordos

Cover Artist: Sean Phillips

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Predators: Preserve the Game (2010) #1 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$3.50
8.0Very Fine$2.45
6.0Fine$1.05
4.0Very Good$0.53
2.0Good$0.35

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Predators: Preserve the Game (2010) #1 Value FAQ

How much is Predators: Preserve the Game (2010) #1 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $3.50; lower grades range from ~$0.35 (Good) to ~$2.45 (Very Fine).

Who created Predators: Preserve the Game (2010) #1?

Predators: Preserve the Game (2010) #1 was written by Paul Tobin, pencilled by Tony Kordos, with a cover by Sean Phillips.

When was Predators: Preserve the Game (2010) #1 published?

Dark Horse Comics published it with a July 2010 cover date, originally priced at $3.50.

What is a high-grade copy of Predators: Preserve the Game (2010) #1 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $3.50. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.