Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Pilgrim (2010) No. 3

Issue Details

Pilgrim (2010) No. 3 cover

Publisher: IDW Publishing

Cover Date: August 2010

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Mark Ryan

Penciller: Mike Grell

Cover Artist: Mike Grell

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Pilgrim (2010) #3 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Pilgrim (2010) #3 Value FAQ

How much is Pilgrim (2010) #3 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created Pilgrim (2010) #3?

Pilgrim (2010) #3 was written by Mark Ryan, pencilled by Mike Grell, with a cover by Mike Grell.

When was Pilgrim (2010) #3 published?

IDW Publishing published it with a August 2010 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Pilgrim (2010) #3 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.