Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Patricia Briggs' Alpha and Omega - Cry Wolf (2010) No. 3

Issue Details

Patricia Briggs' Alpha and Omega - Cry Wolf (2010) No. 3 cover

Publisher: Dynamite Entertainment

Cover Date: August 2010

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Patricia Briggs

Penciller: David Lawrence

Cover Artist: Jordan Gunderson

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Patricia Briggs' Alpha and Omega - Cry Wolf (2010) #3 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Patricia Briggs' Alpha and Omega - Cry Wolf (2010) #3 Value FAQ

How much is Patricia Briggs' Alpha and Omega - Cry Wolf (2010) #3 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created Patricia Briggs' Alpha and Omega - Cry Wolf (2010) #3?

Patricia Briggs' Alpha and Omega - Cry Wolf (2010) #3 was written by Patricia Briggs, pencilled by David Lawrence, with a cover by Jordan Gunderson.

When was Patricia Briggs' Alpha and Omega - Cry Wolf (2010) #3 published?

Dynamite Entertainment published it with a August 2010 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Patricia Briggs' Alpha and Omega - Cry Wolf (2010) #3 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.