Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Orcs In Space (2021) No. 3 (Cover A)

Issue Details

Orcs In Space (2021) No. 3 cover

Publisher: Oni Press

Cover Date: August 2021

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Various

Penciller: Francois Vigneault

Cover Artist: Francois Vigneault

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Orcs In Space (2021) #3 (Cover A) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Orcs In Space (2021) #3 (Cover A) Value FAQ

How much is Orcs In Space (2021) #3 (Cover A) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created Orcs In Space (2021) #3 (Cover A)?

Orcs In Space (2021) #3 (Cover A) was written by Various, pencilled by Francois Vigneault, with a cover by Francois Vigneault.

When was Orcs In Space (2021) #3 (Cover A) published?

Oni Press published it with a August 2021 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Orcs In Space (2021) #3 (Cover A) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.