Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Miles Morales: Spider-Man (2019) No. 20 (Variant Cover)

Issue Details

Miles Morales: Spider-Man (2019) No. 20 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: January 2021

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Saladin Ahmed

Penciller: Marcelo Ferreira

Cover Artist: Taurin Clarke

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Miles Morales: Spider-Man (2019) #20 (Variant Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Miles Morales: Spider-Man (2019) #20 (Variant Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Miles Morales: Spider-Man (2019) #20 (Variant Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created Miles Morales: Spider-Man (2019) #20 (Variant Cover)?

Miles Morales: Spider-Man (2019) #20 (Variant Cover) was written by Saladin Ahmed, pencilled by Marcelo Ferreira, with a cover by Taurin Clarke.

When was Miles Morales: Spider-Man (2019) #20 (Variant Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a January 2021 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Miles Morales: Spider-Man (2019) #20 (Variant Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.