Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Marvel Knights: Spider-Man (2004) No. 10

🔑 Key Issue — 1st appearance of Venom (Mac Gargan), Sinister Twelve (team)

Issue Details

Marvel Knights: Spider-Man (2004) No. 10 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: March 2005

Cover Price: $2.99

Writer: Mark Millar

Penciller: Terry Dodson

Cover Artist: Terry Dodson

First Appearance: Venom (Mac Gargan), Sinister Twelve (team)

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Marvel Knights: Spider-Man (2004) #10 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$10.00
8.0Very Fine$7.00
6.0Fine$3.00
4.0Very Good$1.50
2.0Good$1.00

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Marvel Knights: Spider-Man (2004) #10 Value FAQ

How much is Marvel Knights: Spider-Man (2004) #10 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $10.00; lower grades range from ~$1.00 (Good) to ~$7.00 (Very Fine).

Is Marvel Knights: Spider-Man (2004) #10 a key issue?

Yes — it is a key issue, featuring the first appearance of Venom (Mac Gargan), Sinister Twelve (team).

Who created Marvel Knights: Spider-Man (2004) #10?

Marvel Knights: Spider-Man (2004) #10 was written by Mark Millar, pencilled by Terry Dodson, with a cover by Terry Dodson.

When was Marvel Knights: Spider-Man (2004) #10 published?

Marvel published it with a March 2005 cover date, originally priced at $2.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Marvel Knights: Spider-Man (2004) #10 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $10.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.