Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Marauders (2019) No. 17 (Variant Cover)

Issue Details

Marauders (2019) No. 17 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: March 2021

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Gerry Duggan

Penciller: Matteo Lolli

Cover Artist: Salvador Larroca

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Marauders (2019) #17 (Variant Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Marauders (2019) #17 (Variant Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Marauders (2019) #17 (Variant Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created Marauders (2019) #17 (Variant Cover)?

Marauders (2019) #17 (Variant Cover) was written by Gerry Duggan, pencilled by Matteo Lolli, with a cover by Salvador Larroca.

When was Marauders (2019) #17 (Variant Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a March 2021 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Marauders (2019) #17 (Variant Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.