Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Marauders (2019) No. 15

Issue Details

Marauders (2019) No. 15 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: January 2021

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Gerry Duggan

Penciller: Stefano Caselli

Cover Artist: Russell Dauterman

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Marauders (2019) #15 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Marauders (2019) #15 Value FAQ

How much is Marauders (2019) #15 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created Marauders (2019) #15?

Marauders (2019) #15 was written by Gerry Duggan, pencilled by Stefano Caselli, with a cover by Russell Dauterman.

When was Marauders (2019) #15 published?

Marvel published it with a January 2021 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Marauders (2019) #15 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.