No. 4
NM: $3,250.00
Full GuidePublisher: Dell
Cover Date: February 1942
Cover Price: $0.10
Looney Tunes and Merrie Melodies (1950) #4 Value FAQ
How much is Looney Tunes and Merrie Melodies (1950) #4 worth?
As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $3,250.00; lower grades range from ~$325.00 (Good) to ~$2,275.00 (Very Fine).
When was Looney Tunes and Merrie Melodies (1950) #4 published?
Dell published it with a February 1942 cover date, originally priced at $0.10.
What is a high-grade copy of Looney Tunes and Merrie Melodies (1950) #4 worth?
A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $3,250.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.
Price guide
Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.
Full Guide
Looney Tunes and Merrie Melodies (1950) #4 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide
Near Mint (9.4)
$3,250.00Very Fine (8.0)
$2,275.00Fine (6.0)
$975.00Very Good (4.0)
$487.50Good (2.0)
$325.00Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales
Up, up and away ...
To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...
JOIN THE CLUB!Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.