No. 10
NM: $1,050.00
Full GuidePublisher: David McKay Publications
Cover Date: January 1937
Cover Price: $0.10
King Comics (1936) #10 Value FAQ
How much is King Comics (1936) #10 worth?
As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $1,050.00; lower grades range from ~$105.00 (Good) to ~$735.00 (Very Fine).
When was King Comics (1936) #10 published?
David McKay Publications published it with a January 1937 cover date, originally priced at $0.10.
What is a high-grade copy of King Comics (1936) #10 worth?
A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $1,050.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.
Price guide
Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.
Full Guide
King Comics (1936) #10 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide
Near Mint (9.4)
$1,050.00Very Fine (8.0)
$735.00Fine (6.0)
$315.00Very Good (4.0)
$157.50Good (2.0)
$105.00Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales
Up, up and away ...
To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...
JOIN THE CLUB!Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.