Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Justice League (2018) No. 58

Issue Details

Justice League (2018) No. 58 cover

Publisher: DC Comics

Cover Date: February 2021

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Andy Lanning and Ron Marz

Penciller: Xermanico

Cover Artist: Francis Manapul

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Justice League (2018) #58 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Justice League (2018) #58 Value FAQ

How much is Justice League (2018) #58 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created Justice League (2018) #58?

Justice League (2018) #58 was written by Andy Lanning and Ron Marz, pencilled by Xermanico, with a cover by Francis Manapul.

When was Justice League (2018) #58 published?

DC Comics published it with a February 2021 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Justice League (2018) #58 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.