No. 135
NM: $28.00
Full GuidePublisher: Archie Comics
Cover Date: August 1966
Cover Price: $0.12
Jughead (1965) #135 Value FAQ
How much is Jughead (1965) #135 worth?
As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $28.00; lower grades range from ~$2.80 (Good) to ~$19.60 (Very Fine).
When was Jughead (1965) #135 published?
Archie Comics published it with a August 1966 cover date, originally priced at $0.12.
What is a high-grade copy of Jughead (1965) #135 worth?
A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $28.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.
Price guide
Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.
Full Guide
Jughead (1965) #135 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide
Near Mint (9.4)
$28.00Very Fine (8.0)
$19.60Fine (6.0)
$8.40Very Good (4.0)
$4.20Good (2.0)
$2.80Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales
Up, up and away ...
To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...
JOIN THE CLUB!Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.