No. 134
NM: $60.00
Full GuidePublisher: Archie Comics
Cover Date: July 1966
Cover Price: $0.12
Jughead (1965) #134 Value FAQ
How much is Jughead (1965) #134 worth?
As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $60.00; lower grades range from ~$6.00 (Good) to ~$42.00 (Very Fine).
When was Jughead (1965) #134 published?
Archie Comics published it with a July 1966 cover date, originally priced at $0.12.
What is a high-grade copy of Jughead (1965) #134 worth?
A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $60.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.
Price guide
Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.
Full Guide
Jughead (1965) #134 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide
Near Mint (9.4)
$60.00Very Fine (8.0)
$42.00Fine (6.0)
$18.00Very Good (4.0)
$9.00Good (2.0)
$6.00Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales
Up, up and away ...
To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...
JOIN THE CLUB!Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.