Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Iron Man (2020) No. 4 (Momoko Cover)

Issue Details

Iron Man (2020) No. 4 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: February 2021

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Christopher Cantwell

Penciller: Cafu

Cover Artist: Peach Momoko

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Iron Man (2020) #4 (Momoko Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$25.00
8.0Very Fine$17.50
6.0Fine$7.50
4.0Very Good$3.75
2.0Good$2.50

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Iron Man (2020) #4 (Momoko Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Iron Man (2020) #4 (Momoko Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $25.00; lower grades range from ~$2.50 (Good) to ~$17.50 (Very Fine).

Who created Iron Man (2020) #4 (Momoko Cover)?

Iron Man (2020) #4 (Momoko Cover) was written by Christopher Cantwell, pencilled by Cafu, with a cover by Peach Momoko.

When was Iron Man (2020) #4 (Momoko Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a February 2021 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Iron Man (2020) #4 (Momoko Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $25.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.