Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Iron Man (2020) No. 2 (De Iulis Cover)

Issue Details

Iron Man (2020) No. 2 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: December 2020

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Christopher Cantwell

Penciller: Cafu

Cover Artist: Mattia De Iulis

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Iron Man (2020) #2 (De Iulis Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Iron Man (2020) #2 (De Iulis Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Iron Man (2020) #2 (De Iulis Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created Iron Man (2020) #2 (De Iulis Cover)?

Iron Man (2020) #2 (De Iulis Cover) was written by Christopher Cantwell, pencilled by Cafu, with a cover by Mattia De Iulis.

When was Iron Man (2020) #2 (De Iulis Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a December 2020 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Iron Man (2020) #2 (De Iulis Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.