Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Invincible (2003) No. 1 (Free Comic Book Day Cover 2010)

Issue Details

Invincible (2003) No. 1 cover

Publisher: Image Comics

Cover Date: May 2010

Cover Price: $1.00

Writer: Robert Kirkman

Penciller: Cory Walker

Cover Artist: Cory Walker

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Invincible (2003) #1 (Free Comic Book Day Cover 2010) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$1.00
8.0Very Fine$0.70
6.0Fine$0.30
4.0Very Good$0.15
2.0Good$0.10

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Invincible (2003) #1 (Free Comic Book Day Cover 2010) Value FAQ

How much is Invincible (2003) #1 (Free Comic Book Day Cover 2010) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $1.00; lower grades range from ~$0.10 (Good) to ~$0.70 (Very Fine).

Who created Invincible (2003) #1 (Free Comic Book Day Cover 2010)?

Invincible (2003) #1 (Free Comic Book Day Cover 2010) was written by Robert Kirkman, pencilled by Cory Walker, with a cover by Cory Walker.

When was Invincible (2003) #1 (Free Comic Book Day Cover 2010) published?

Image Comics published it with a May 2010 cover date, originally priced at $1.00.

What is a high-grade copy of Invincible (2003) #1 (Free Comic Book Day Cover 2010) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $1.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.