Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Hawkman (2018) No. 29

Issue Details

Hawkman (2018) No. 29 cover

Publisher: DC Comics

Cover Date: January 2021

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Robert Vendetti

Penciller: Fernando Pasarin

Cover Artist: Mikel Janin

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Hawkman (2018) #29 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Hawkman (2018) #29 Value FAQ

How much is Hawkman (2018) #29 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created Hawkman (2018) #29?

Hawkman (2018) #29 was written by Robert Vendetti, pencilled by Fernando Pasarin, with a cover by Mikel Janin.

When was Hawkman (2018) #29 published?

DC Comics published it with a January 2021 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Hawkman (2018) #29 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.