Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Halloween (2000) No. 1 (Movie Poster Cover)

Issue Details

Halloween (2000) No. 1 cover

Publisher: Chaos! Comics

Cover Date: November 2000

Cover Price: $2.95

Writer: Philip Nutman

Penciller: David Brewer

Cover Artist: Photo Cover

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Halloween (2000) #1 (Movie Poster Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$100.00
8.0Very Fine$70.00
6.0Fine$30.00
4.0Very Good$15.00
2.0Good$10.00

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Halloween (2000) #1 (Movie Poster Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Halloween (2000) #1 (Movie Poster Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $100.00; lower grades range from ~$10.00 (Good) to ~$70.00 (Very Fine).

Who created Halloween (2000) #1 (Movie Poster Cover)?

Halloween (2000) #1 (Movie Poster Cover) was written by Philip Nutman, pencilled by David Brewer, with a cover by Photo Cover.

When was Halloween (2000) #1 (Movie Poster Cover) published?

Chaos! Comics published it with a November 2000 cover date, originally priced at $2.95.

What is a high-grade copy of Halloween (2000) #1 (Movie Poster Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $100.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.