Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Green Lantern (1990) No. 57 (DC Logo Cover)

Issue Details

Green Lantern (1990) No. 57 cover

Publisher: DC Comics

Cover Date: December 1994

Cover Price: $1.50

Writer: Ron Marz

Penciller: Darryl Banks

Cover Artist: Gina Going-Raney

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Green Lantern (1990) #57 (DC Logo Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$15.00
8.0Very Fine$10.50
6.0Fine$4.50
4.0Very Good$2.25
2.0Good$1.50

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Green Lantern (1990) #57 (DC Logo Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Green Lantern (1990) #57 (DC Logo Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $15.00; lower grades range from ~$1.50 (Good) to ~$10.50 (Very Fine).

Who created Green Lantern (1990) #57 (DC Logo Cover)?

Green Lantern (1990) #57 (DC Logo Cover) was written by Ron Marz, pencilled by Darryl Banks, with a cover by Gina Going-Raney.

When was Green Lantern (1990) #57 (DC Logo Cover) published?

DC Comics published it with a December 1994 cover date, originally priced at $1.50.

What is a high-grade copy of Green Lantern (1990) #57 (DC Logo Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $15.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.