No. 16
NM: $2,900.00
Full GuidePublisher: DC Comics
Cover Date: Summer 1945
Cover Price: $0.10
Cover Artist: Paul Reinman
Green Lantern (1941) #16 Value FAQ
How much is Green Lantern (1941) #16 worth?
As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $2,900.00; lower grades range from ~$290.00 (Good) to ~$2,030.00 (Very Fine).
Who created Green Lantern (1941) #16?
Green Lantern (1941) #16 was with a cover by Paul Reinman.
When was Green Lantern (1941) #16 published?
DC Comics published it with a Summer 1945 cover date, originally priced at $0.10.
What is a high-grade copy of Green Lantern (1941) #16 worth?
A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $2,900.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.
Price guide
Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.
Full Guide
Green Lantern (1941) #16 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide
Near Mint (9.4)
$2,900.00Very Fine (8.0)
$2,030.00Fine (6.0)
$870.00Very Good (4.0)
$435.00Good (2.0)
$290.00Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales
Up, up and away ...
To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...
JOIN THE CLUB!Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.