Zap-Kapow Comics Club

G.I. Joe: Cobra II (2010) No. 6 (Cover B)

Issue Details

G.I. Joe: Cobra II (2010) No. 6 cover

Publisher: IDW Publishing

Cover Date: September 2010

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Mike Costa

Penciller: Christos Gage

Cover Artist: Ben Templesmith

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

G.I. Joe: Cobra II (2010) #6 (Cover B) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

G.I. Joe: Cobra II (2010) #6 (Cover B) Value FAQ

How much is G.I. Joe: Cobra II (2010) #6 (Cover B) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created G.I. Joe: Cobra II (2010) #6 (Cover B)?

G.I. Joe: Cobra II (2010) #6 (Cover B) was written by Mike Costa, pencilled by Christos Gage, with a cover by Ben Templesmith.

When was G.I. Joe: Cobra II (2010) #6 (Cover B) published?

IDW Publishing published it with a September 2010 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of G.I. Joe: Cobra II (2010) #6 (Cover B) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.