Zap-Kapow Comics Club

G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (2010) No. 277 (Black Flag Comics Cover B)

Issue Details

G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (2010) No. 277 cover

Publisher: IDW Publishing

Cover Date: December 2020

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Larry Hama

Penciller: Brian Shearer

Cover Artist: John Royle

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (2010) #277 (Black Flag Comics Cover B) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$25.00
8.0Very Fine$17.50
6.0Fine$7.50
4.0Very Good$3.75
2.0Good$2.50

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (2010) #277 (Black Flag Comics Cover B) Value FAQ

How much is G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (2010) #277 (Black Flag Comics Cover B) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $25.00; lower grades range from ~$2.50 (Good) to ~$17.50 (Very Fine).

Who created G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (2010) #277 (Black Flag Comics Cover B)?

G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (2010) #277 (Black Flag Comics Cover B) was written by Larry Hama, pencilled by Brian Shearer, with a cover by John Royle.

When was G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (2010) #277 (Black Flag Comics Cover B) published?

IDW Publishing published it with a December 2020 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (2010) #277 (Black Flag Comics Cover B) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $25.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.