Zap-Kapow Comics Club

G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (2010) No. 275 (Torpedo Comics Cover B)

Issue Details

G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (2010) No. 275 cover

Publisher: IDW Publishing

Cover Date: November 2020

Cover Price: $5.99

Writer: Larry Hama

Penciller: Robert Atkins

Cover Artist: Jock

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (2010) #275 (Torpedo Comics Cover B) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$35.00
8.0Very Fine$24.50
6.0Fine$10.50
4.0Very Good$5.25
2.0Good$3.50

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (2010) #275 (Torpedo Comics Cover B) Value FAQ

How much is G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (2010) #275 (Torpedo Comics Cover B) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $35.00; lower grades range from ~$3.50 (Good) to ~$24.50 (Very Fine).

Who created G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (2010) #275 (Torpedo Comics Cover B)?

G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (2010) #275 (Torpedo Comics Cover B) was written by Larry Hama, pencilled by Robert Atkins, with a cover by Jock.

When was G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (2010) #275 (Torpedo Comics Cover B) published?

IDW Publishing published it with a November 2020 cover date, originally priced at $5.99.

What is a high-grade copy of G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (2010) #275 (Torpedo Comics Cover B) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $35.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.