No. 16
NM: $3,900.00
Full GuidePublisher: DC Comics
Cover Date: April 1941
Cover Price: $0.10
Cover Artist: Hal Sharp
Flash Comics (1940) #16 Value FAQ
How much is Flash Comics (1940) #16 worth?
As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $3,900.00; lower grades range from ~$390.00 (Good) to ~$2,730.00 (Very Fine).
Who created Flash Comics (1940) #16?
Flash Comics (1940) #16 was with a cover by Hal Sharp.
When was Flash Comics (1940) #16 published?
DC Comics published it with a April 1941 cover date, originally priced at $0.10.
What is a high-grade copy of Flash Comics (1940) #16 worth?
A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $3,900.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.
Price guide
Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.
Full Guide
Flash Comics (1940) #16 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide
Near Mint (9.4)
$3,900.00Very Fine (8.0)
$2,730.00Fine (6.0)
$1,170.00Very Good (4.0)
$585.00Good (2.0)
$390.00Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales
Up, up and away ...
To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...
JOIN THE CLUB!Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.