Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Fantastic Four (2018) No. 25 (Ross Cover)

Issue Details

Fantastic Four (2018) No. 25 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: December 2020

Cover Price: $5.99

Writer: Dan Slott

Penciller: R. B. Silva

Cover Artist: Alex Ross

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Fantastic Four (2018) #25 (Ross Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$6.00
8.0Very Fine$4.20
6.0Fine$1.80
4.0Very Good$0.90
2.0Good$0.60

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Fantastic Four (2018) #25 (Ross Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Fantastic Four (2018) #25 (Ross Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $6.00; lower grades range from ~$0.60 (Good) to ~$4.20 (Very Fine).

Who created Fantastic Four (2018) #25 (Ross Cover)?

Fantastic Four (2018) #25 (Ross Cover) was written by Dan Slott, pencilled by R. B. Silva, with a cover by Alex Ross.

When was Fantastic Four (2018) #25 (Ross Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a December 2020 cover date, originally priced at $5.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Fantastic Four (2018) #25 (Ross Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $6.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.