Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Fantastic Four (2018) No. 24 (Second Print Cover)

Issue Details

Fantastic Four (2018) No. 24 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: November 2020

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Dan Slott

Penciller: Paco Medina

Cover Artist: Arthur Adams

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Fantastic Four (2018) #24 (Second Print Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Fantastic Four (2018) #24 (Second Print Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Fantastic Four (2018) #24 (Second Print Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created Fantastic Four (2018) #24 (Second Print Cover)?

Fantastic Four (2018) #24 (Second Print Cover) was written by Dan Slott, pencilled by Paco Medina, with a cover by Arthur Adams.

When was Fantastic Four (2018) #24 (Second Print Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a November 2020 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Fantastic Four (2018) #24 (Second Print Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.